KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

auseinanderziehen

Italian translation: staccare


15:48 Mar 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: auseinanderziehen
ciao!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Drücken Sie hierzu auf den Sicherungshaken des Steckverbinders und ziehen Sie den Steckverbinder auseinander

qui si può tradurre con "smontare"????????

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:staccare
Explanation:
forse rende meglio il significato, sono abbastanza sicura,
c'è più di un esempio in rete, è difficile dire se calzanti,
cmq il senso è quello del distacco...

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
penso che tu abbia ragione! Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4staccare
anusca
4estrarre
swisstell
3 +1Premere ..... e tiraresmarinella


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Premere ..... e tirare


Explanation:
direi semplicemente così

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrarre


Explanation:
das klingt sogar in deutscher Sprache falsch. Ich glaube, man wollte da AUSZIEHEN oder RAUSZIEHEN sagen, also "und ziehen Sie den Steckverbinder aus". Vielleicht gibt mir der weitere (mir unbekannte) Inhalt recht. Ciao, Brianti.

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staccare


Explanation:
forse rende meglio il significato, sono abbastanza sicura,
c'è più di un esempio in rete, è difficile dire se calzanti,
cmq il senso è quello del distacco...

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
penso che tu abbia ragione! Grazie