KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Freiflächen

Italian translation: oasi di libertà


19:46 Jun 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / piante coltivate
German term or phrase: Freiflächen
Gärten sind oft Experimentierflächen für neue, bislang unbekannte Kulturpflanzen; Gärten sind damit „Freiflächen“ im doppelten Sinn: In Gärten kann improvisiert und experimentiert werden und der Garten ist für viele Menschen auch ein Rückzugsbe-reich, in dem sie ungestört werken und wirken können.

Per me è difficilissimo, secondo voi esiste un termine simile?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:oasi di libertà
Explanation:
traduzione molto libera, solo un'idea
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spazi liberi?
Birgit Schrader
4area libera
swisstell
3 +1oasi di libertà
Prawi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Freiflächen
oasi di libertà


Explanation:
traduzione molto libera, solo un'idea

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: mi sembra che renda meglio l'idea
12 hrs
  -> danke

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Freiflächen
area libera


Explanation:
area inedificata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-27 19:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr: PLURAL: aree libere - aree inedificate

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Freiflächen
spazi liberi?


Explanation:
Eine Idee...

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3 mins

agree  Martina Frey
8 hrs