erfolgt ab Lager an ...

Italian translation: franco deposito (franco magazzino) a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erfolgt ab Lager an ...
Italian translation:franco deposito (franco magazzino) a
Entered by: Brialex

18:54 Oct 2, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: erfolgt ab Lager an ...
Lieferung und Leistung

.... Die Lieferung erfolgt ab Lager an die vom Besteller angegebene Versandanschrift. Angaben über die Dauer der Lieferung sind, wenn nicht verbindlich zugesagt, prinzipiell unverbindlich.

consegna avviene franco deposito all'indirizzo...?

Grazie e buona serata
Brialex
Italy
Explanation:
la consegna avviene franco deposito (franco magazzino) all'indirizzo indicato...
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille della conferma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3
smarinella
4
smarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3


Explanation:
la consegna avviene franco deposito (franco magazzino) all'indirizzo indicato...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Grazie mille della conferma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: [ciao Wilma]
26 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
la consegna avviene franco deposito (franco magazzino) all'indirizzo indicato...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search