KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zimmerbrunnen

Italian translation: Fontana da interno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zimmerbrunnen
Italian translation:Fontana da interno
Entered by: Walter Mazzola

15:01 Oct 12, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zimmerbrunnen
Questa volta ho bisogno io della vostra consulenza

Qui si parla dei campi d'impiego di un nebulizzatore ad ultrasuoni

Einsatzbereiche: im Zimemrbrunnen, Terrarien, Acquarien

Grazie

Walter
Walter Mazzola
Italy
Fontana da interno
Explanation:
Tanti riscontri per *fontana da interno*

oppure
Fontana da camera
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie pre la celerità!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Fontana da interno
Befanetta81
4fontana da appartamento
Birgit Schrader
3fontana da tavolo / con piedistallo
Martina Frey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fontana da appartamento


Explanation:
Penso che si chiamino semplicemente così

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fontana da tavolo / con piedistallo


Explanation:
Erstere sind die Zimmerbrunnen, die man irgendwo draufstellt; zweitere sind die etwas größeren mit eigenem Standfuß.

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fontana da interno


Explanation:
Tanti riscontri per *fontana da interno*

oppure
Fontana da camera

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie pre la celerità!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
17 mins
  -> Grazie :-))

agree  Stefano77
2 hrs
  -> Grazie! :-)

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
2 hrs
  -> grazie :-)