Klemmscheibe

Italian translation: rondella di fissaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klemmscheibe
Italian translation:rondella di fissaggio
Entered by: Brialex

09:54 Oct 17, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Klemmscheibe
Die Flachmotoren werden normal mit einer Klemmscheibe (Sägeblattflansch) und Feststellmutter (linksgewinde) geliefert (Ausführung B3).

(B3) mit Klemmscheibe, Befestigungsmutter und fixiert auf dem Gehäuseprofil in der "T"-Nute, zur direkten Anwendung einses Sägeblattes o.ä.
(B14) mit Welle, Flansch und fixiert auf dem Gehäuseprofil in der "T"-Nute u./o. am Flansch mit Gewindelöschern
Brialex
Italy
rondella di ritegno
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1rondella di ritegno
Beatrice T
2disco di arresto/di fissaggio
Annelore Summa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disco di arresto/di fissaggio


Explanation:
ma non sono sicura al 100%

Annelore Summa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rondella di ritegno


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: rondella di fissaggio
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search