Rollenbügel

Italian translation: Portarotolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollenbügel
Italian translation:Portarotolo
Entered by: Annelore Summa

12:29 Oct 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Calcolatrice da tavolo
German term or phrase: Rollenbügel
Einsetzen oder Austauschen der Papierrolle

1.Den *Rollenbügel* (1) nach hinten klappen.
2.Die Papierrolle auf den Rollenbügel (1) schieben.
Verwenden Sie nur Papierrollen mit einer Breite von 57 mm und einem Durchmesser von 50 - 80mm.
3.Den Schalter RATE SET/ITEM/PRT/ON/OFF (7) in die Stellung ON schieben.
4.Das Papier in den Papiereinfuhrschlitz (2) schieben und die Papiervorschubtaste ↑ betätigen, bis das Papier bis zur Abrisskante transportiert ist.

Ho capito di che cosa si tratta, ma non so come si traduce in italiano.

Grazie in anticipo
Annelore Summa
Italy
Portarotolo
Explanation:

funzioni di calcolo IVA e tassi di interesse – 4 tasti di memoria – selettore dei decimali – velocità di stampa 2,4 linee per secondo – portarotolo pieghevole

http://www.spmservice.it/calcolatrici.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabetta Rossi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Portarotolo
Elisabetta Rossi
3Astina portarotolo
Europeo


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rollenbügel
Astina portarotolo


Explanation:
È probabilmente l'astina che tiene il rotolo di carta...

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rollenbügel
Portarotolo


Explanation:

funzioni di calcolo IVA e tassi di interesse – 4 tasti di memoria – selettore dei decimali – velocità di stampa 2,4 linee per secondo – portarotolo pieghevole

http://www.spmservice.it/calcolatrici.htm

Elisabetta Rossi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search