KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Posten

Italian translation: posizione di lavoro / posto di lavoro

21:05 Oct 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / brigata in cucina
German term or phrase: Posten
Brigadekoch Leiter eines Postens mit mindestens einem Mitarbeiter.

Si può dire che "dirige una postazione"?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:posizione di lavoro / posto di lavoro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1posizione di lavoro / posto di lavoro
Aniello Scognamiglio
2posto
Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
posto


Explanation:
Il cuoco della brigata sia el dirigente di un posto con minimo un lavoratore.

Da bin ich nicht ganz sicher, ob es so geht auf Italienisch.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posizione di lavoro / posto di lavoro


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Gelernt, Danke.
7 days