International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

ausgehobenen Rollen

Italian translation: rulli di carta prelevati prima del tempo, non stampati per intero


16:53 Nov 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: ausgehobenen Rollen
Bei ausgehobenen Rollen wird das effektive Restgewicht gutgeschrieben. Die angefallene Makulatur wird verguetet.
Grazie.
Sonia Flor
Italy
Italian translation:rulli di carta prelevati prima del tempo, non stampati per intero
Explanation:
nel sito qui sotto ho trovato quanto segue:

"Es wird immer ein Komplettverbrauch der Rolle gebucht. Wird eine Rolle vorzeitig ausgehoben, so wird dies durch einen "Teilstorno des Warenausgangs" protokolliert.
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Ho utilizzato "rotoli incompleti", ma il tuo suggerimento mi è stato di aiuto! grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rulli vuoti, scavati, scanalati
Giovanni Pizzati
3rulli di carta prelevati prima del tempo, non stampati per intero
Laura Dal Carlo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rulli vuoti, scavati, scanalati


Explanation:
cioé vuoti, non compatti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rulli di carta prelevati prima del tempo, non stampati per intero


Explanation:
nel sito qui sotto ho trovato quanto segue:

"Es wird immer ein Komplettverbrauch der Rolle gebucht. Wird eine Rolle vorzeitig ausgehoben, so wird dies durch einen "Teilstorno des Warenausgangs" protokolliert.


Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Ho utilizzato "rotoli incompleti", ma il tuo suggerimento mi è stato di aiuto! grazie