KudoZ home » German to Italian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

Stülpdeckelkarton

Italian translation: cartone con coperchio a incastro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stülpdeckelkarton
Italian translation:cartone con coperchio a incastro
Entered by: Stef72

08:52 Feb 27, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Stülpdeckelkarton
Si tratta di un'azienda tedesca che commissiona ad uno scatolificio italiano delle scatole.

Testo:
"Ich bin die zuständige Person für die Verpackungen von XXXXX.
Bitte senden Sie mir ein aktualisiertes Angebot für einen weißen Stülpdeckelkarton
in der Größe 120x60x30 mm. "

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
cartone con coperchio a incastro
Explanation:
Termine definito con immagine in catalogo specifico in lingua IT-DE nel link in calce
Selected response from:

Christine Caillaud
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cartone con coperchio a incastro
S. P. Lozupone
4 +1cartone con coperchio a incastro
Christine Caillaud
3scatole con coperchio a risvoltomonica.m


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scatole con coperchio a risvolto


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartone con coperchio a incastro


Explanation:
Termine definito con immagine in catalogo specifico in lingua IT-DE nel link in calce


    Reference: http://www.kaiserkraft.it/shop/product/M82622/Cartone+con+co...
    Reference: http://www.kaiserkraft.de/shop/product/M82622/St%C3%BClpdeck...
Christine Caillaud
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica.m
3 mins
  -> grazie Monica!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartone con coperchio a incastro


Explanation:
magari vedi anche il link seguente:
http://www.kaiserkraft.ch/shop/product/M82622/Cartone con co...


S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica.m
1 min