KudoZ home » German to Italian » Psychology

bewerben

Italian translation: procacciare (clienti)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewerben
Italian translation:procacciare (clienti)
Entered by: Giovanna N.

10:39 Dec 28, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
German term or phrase: bewerben
Psychotherapeutisch tätigen Mitgliedern ist es nicht erlaubt, potentielle Patientinnen oder Patienten direkt zu bewerben oder durch Dritte in ihrem Einverständnis oder mit ihrer Duldung bewerben zu lassen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
qui: procacciare clienti
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-28 11:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Subdolamente e per procacciare clienti lo psicologo XXX dichiara..."
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2qui: procacciare clienti
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +1contattare
Anna Gerratana


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contattare


Explanation:
In questo contesto tradurrei così.

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baroni: concordo
8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui: procacciare clienti


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-12-28 11:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Subdolamente e per procacciare clienti lo psicologo XXX dichiara..."

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: "procacciarsi", direi - ciao bella, un bacione // anche a te, tanti ma tanti!
37 mins
  -> grazie! ;-) Tanti auguroni per il Nuovo Anno!

agree  lidija68
1 hr
  -> danke, Lidija!