KudoZ home » German to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Tand

Italian translation: cianfrusaglie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tand
Italian translation:cianfrusaglie
Entered by: elrubio

18:46 Dec 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Tand
Aus dem Privatmuseum »für Kleid und Tand« der leidenschaftlichen Sammlerin Evelyn Ortner (1944-1997) ist ein stattliches Museum geworden
elrubio
cianfrusaglie
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cianfrusaglie
Christel Zipfel
3decorazioni/accessori
SonjaR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decorazioni/accessori


Explanation:
Tand sollten auf Deutsch Schmuck (an Kleidern), Dekorationen, Hüte etc sein :-) Glaub ich :-)

SonjaR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dieter haake: ist mehr "Trödel"
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cianfrusaglie


Explanation:
una proposta

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
2 hrs