KudoZ home » German to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

grundsätzlich

Italian translation: in ogni caso


21:03 Dec 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: grundsätzlich
Männer finden beruflich grundsätzlich bessere Voraussetzungen vor

ciao, "grundsätzlich" mi crea spesso problemi, posso renderlo con "per principio"?!?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:in ogni caso
Explanation:
ginge hier auch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-21 21:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "di per sé"
Selected response from:

SonjaR
Grading comment
mi pare che in questo contesto sia la soluzione migliore, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in linea di massima, di principio
Giovanna N.
4principalmente/generalmente/normalmente
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3 -1in ogni caso
SonjaR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
grundsätzlich
in ogni caso


Explanation:
ginge hier auch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-21 21:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "di per sé"

SonjaR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
mi pare che in questo contesto sia la soluzione migliore, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giuliana Buscaglione: non direi proprio: in linea di massima / generalmente non ha significato di *in ogni caso* = sempre
613 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grundsätzlich
principalmente/generalmente/normalmente


Explanation:
uno a scelta, a seconda dell´accentuazione da dare!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grundsätzlich
in linea di massima, di principio


Explanation:
ciao

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
613 days