KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

abwärmen

Italian translation: defaticamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abwärmen
Italian translation:defaticamento
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:58 Nov 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: abwärmen
Nach dem Training _**abwärmen**_, mit 5 bis 10 Minuten
langsamen Laufen und anschließenden Dehnübungen.
Befanetta81
Italy
defaticamento
Explanation:
questa fase si definisce "defaticamento", quindi poi puoi renderla come meglio preferisci...
Selected response from:

Serena Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie cara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9defaticamento
Serena Tutino
4 +1riportare la temperatura corporea ad un livello normale
emilia de paola
3raffreddare (i muscoli)
Desila


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raffreddare (i muscoli)


Explanation:
la mia proposta

Desila
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riportare la temperatura corporea ad un livello normale


Explanation:
Dopo il training riportare la temperatura corporea ad un livello normale.....

emilia de paola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
16 mins
  -> Grazie!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
defaticamento


Explanation:
questa fase si definisce "defaticamento", quindi poi puoi renderla come meglio preferisci...

Serena Tutino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie cara!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Mattaliano: Esatto, è il defaticamento :-)
39 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Petra Haag
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Nicole Maina
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Gabriella Fisichella: perfetto
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Luana B. S. Mandarà: breve e conciso!
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Claudiarome
5 hrs

agree  mariant
6 hrs

agree  annamolinari
1 day7 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
3 days1 hr