KudoZ home » German to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Halbmarathon

Italian translation: mezza maratona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halbmarathon
Italian translation:mezza maratona
Entered by: Chiara De Rosso

13:13 Feb 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Halbmarathon
Sein letztes Rennen war ein Halbmarathon in Bremen

Di che disciplina si tratta?

Grazie
Chiara De Rosso
mezza maratona
Explanation:
direi che è quella...
Selected response from:

Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
anche a Romina e Christel

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mezza maratona
Michele Balduzzi
5 +3maratonina
Christel Zipfel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mezza maratona


Explanation:
direi che è quella...

Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie
anche a Romina e Christel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: da non confondere con Maradona;-) www.epidemiologia.it/link/salute_e_benessere/ alimentazione/alimentazione_sport_maratona.php
7 mins
  -> già... grazie!

agree  Gloria Nobili
16 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Romina Scordella
22 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Martina Frey
31 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Mariella Bonelli
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  chiara marmugi
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Gian
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maratonina


Explanation:
Penso sia piu' usato.
Hits: 764. Maratonina di Mantova Description: La mezza maratona virgiliana
si corre da quest'anno nella seconda domenica di Ottobre. ...
www.lelumache.it/modules.php?name=Web_ Links&l_op=visit&lid=24 - 74k - Risultati supplementari

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: senz'altro un'alternativa:-)
1 hr

agree  Gian: anche...
3 hrs

agree  Romina Scordella: sinonimi!! :-)
3 hrs