KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Getriebeeingangsleistung

Italian translation: potenza di entrata del gruppo propulsore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Getriebeeingangsleistung
Italian translation:potenza di entrata del gruppo propulsore
Entered by: dieter haake

06:06 Nov 3, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Getriebeeingangsleistung
Mit einer Getriebeeingangsleistung von 2300 kW ist es das bisher leistungsstaerke Turbogetriebe in Bahnsektor.
babi
potenza di entrata del gruppo propulsore
Explanation:
aus:
dizionario tecnico - Girardet

buon lavoro
didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potenza di entrata del gruppo propulsore
dieter haake
4potenza in ingresso del riduttore
raffaella prati


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potenza di entrata del gruppo propulsore


Explanation:
aus:
dizionario tecnico - Girardet

buon lavoro
didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
4 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenza in ingresso del riduttore


Explanation:
ref.: naso

raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 93