KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

V-Scheibe

Italian translation: puleggia a V


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:V-Scheibe
Italian translation:puleggia a V
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

16:09 Nov 19, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: V-Scheibe
Come sopra, disco, rondella a V ? C'è pure un V-Ring (anello a V)
martini
Italy
puleggia a V
Explanation:
diz. Hoepli
V-Scheibe f
[MECH] puleggia a V.

confermato da un diz. tecnico ted-eng che dice:
V-Scheibe f
MASCHINEN V-pulley
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puleggia a V
Ilde Grimaldi
4rondella quadra
raffaella prati


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondella quadra


Explanation:
potrebbe essere una Vierkantscheibe, rondella elastica (Marolli-Guarnieri), mentre per V-Ring, sempre sul Marolli-Guarnieri, trovo anello elastico di arresto (sinonimo: Sprengring).

raffaella prati
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 93

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puleggia a V


Explanation:
diz. Hoepli
V-Scheibe f
[MECH] puleggia a V.

confermato da un diz. tecnico ted-eng che dice:
V-Scheibe f
MASCHINEN V-pulley


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
21 hrs