KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Trägerwerkstoff

Italian translation: materiale di base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trägerwerkstoff
Italian translation:materiale di base
Entered by: schmurr

02:48 Nov 20, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / costruzione di carrozzerie, sistemi di saldatura
German term or phrase: Trägerwerkstoff
Bei verzinkten Blechen, aus denen heute die komplette Automobil-Karosserie besteht, war das Verfahren bisher allerdings nur begrenzt anwendbar. Schwierigkeiten machte vor allem der im Vergleich zum Trägerwerkstoff niedrigere Schmelzpunkt des Zinküberzugs der Stahlbleche.
Giorgia P
materiale di base
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiale di base
schmurr
4materiale portante
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiale di base


Explanation:
-


    esp.
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: das unter dem Zinküberzug
40 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
41 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiale portante


Explanation:
un mio cliente (ingegnere) diceva:
Trägerwerkstoff = materiale portante
(si trattava sempre di specifiche di officina, quindi anche saldatura)

non so


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077