KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Kontaktfett

Italian translation: grasso a contatto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontaktfett
Italian translation:grasso a contatto
Entered by: Gian

10:07 Dec 18, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianto galvanico
German term or phrase: Kontaktfett
Mit Kontaktfett einschmieren

Es handelt sich um ein Fett, um einen besseren Kontakt herzustellen.
"Grasso di contatto" ????
Gian
Italy
grasso a contatto
Explanation:
Ciao,

sì, si dovrebbe chiamare "grasso a contatto" (per ingranaggi per es.).


Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie, molto gentile. Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grasso a contatto
Giuliana Buscaglione
3
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5


Explanation:
mi sembra di averlo già sentito


    7 years of exp in steel
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grasso a contatto


Explanation:
Ciao,

sì, si dovrebbe chiamare "grasso a contatto" (per ingranaggi per es.).


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829
Grading comment
Grazie, molto gentile. Ciao