KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Phlorogine

Italian translation: florogina


15:03 Jan 6, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cosmesi
German term or phrase: Phlorogine
Phlorogine bekämpft als grundlegende Substanz einer Meeresalge den überschuss an Hautsebum
xxxpapael
Italian translation:florogina
Explanation:
Peccato che non si tratti dello spagnolo...

... La piel queda fresca, limpia y transparente. Ingredientes naturales como la Florogina
absorben la grasa. La esencia de hojas de Eucalipto tiene propiedades ...
www.nuevo-nuevo.com/product.php3?NumProd=2397
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phlorogine
Hazel Whiteley
1 +1floroginaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
florogina


Explanation:
Peccato che non si tratti dello spagnolo...

... La piel queda fresca, limpia y transparente. Ingredientes naturales como la Florogina
absorben la grasa. La esencia de hojas de Eucalipto tiene propiedades ...
www.nuevo-nuevo.com/product.php3?NumProd=2397

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Balibrea Vich
5050 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phlorogine


Explanation:
Ho trovato una referenza in italiano, ma non sono sicura che questa traduzione sia corretta.


    Reference: http://www.saninforma.it/database/fcr/fcr.nsf/prodotti/7EFFC...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7