KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Wurzelbürste

Italian translation: spazzola per le mani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wurzelbürste
Italian translation:spazzola per le mani
Entered by: dieter haake

12:18 Jan 19, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wurzelbürste
Nehmen Sie Leimkamm, Niveauschieber und Düsenleiste heraus und reinigen Sie sie mit Hilfe einer Wurzelbürste, Düsennadel oder eines Hochdruckreinigers.
sg ma
spazzola per le mani
Explanation:
Wurzelbuerste ist das gleiche wie Handbuerste

buon lavoro

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-19 13:26:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sì, proprio quelle (dure o grezze ..) ciao
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
grz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spazzolone
Gian
4spazzola per le mani
dieter haake


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spazzola per le mani


Explanation:
Wurzelbuerste ist das gleiche wie Handbuerste

buon lavoro

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-19 13:26:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sì, proprio quelle (dure o grezze ..) ciao

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
grz

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spazzolone


Explanation:
Buerste mit sehr harten Borsten
(DUDEN)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dieter haake: grazie
1 min