KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Vormaterial

Italian translation: Materiale vergine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vormaterial
Italian translation:Materiale vergine
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

18:05 Feb 20, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vormaterial
Prove di collaudo
Antonella Andreella
Italy
v sotto
Explanation:
potrebbe essere materiale preliminare, oppure materia prima
Selected response from:

sg ma
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1materiale base o prodotto base
Giuliana Buscaglione
4matriale grezzo, sbozzato
Ilde Grimaldi
4v sotto
sg ma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v sotto


Explanation:
potrebbe essere materiale preliminare, oppure materia prima

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 513

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materiale base o prodotto base


Explanation:
Ciao,

direi "materiale base", "prodotto base", ma anche "semilavorato base" con riferimento alla definizione CE che riporto:

"Der Begriff ,,Vormaterial'' umfasst jegliche ,,Zutaten'', ,,Rohstoffe'', ,,Komponenten'' oder ,,Teile'' usw., die beim Herstellen der Ware verwendet werden"

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matriale grezzo, sbozzato


Explanation:
oltre alle proposte precedenti, se si tratta di prove sui materiali potrebbe essere anche questo, il contesto è insufficiente per escluderlo del tutto.

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077