KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Sie sind jetzt auf dem SSL-Server. Ihre persönlichen Informationen sind geschüt

Italian translation: Ora siete sul server SSL. I Vostri dati personali sono protetti


16:45 May 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sie sind jetzt auf dem SSL-Server. Ihre persönlichen Informationen sind geschüt
Ein Sicherheitshinweis
alex1965
Italian translation:Ora siete sul server SSL. I Vostri dati personali sono protetti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ora siete sul server SSL. I Vostri dati personali sono protetti
Gian
4Siete ora sul server SSL. Le vostre informazioni personali sono protette.
schmurr


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siete ora sul server SSL. Le vostre informazioni personali sono protette.


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ora siete sul server SSL. I Vostri dati personali sono protetti


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810