KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Das Passwort muss aus mindestens 5 Zeichen bestehen

Italian translation: La password deve essere composta


16:36 May 25, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Das Passwort muss aus mindestens 5 Zeichen bestehen
Eine Fehlermeldung:
Das Passwort muss aus mindestens 5 Zeichen bestehen
alex1965
Italian translation:La password deve essere composta
Explanation:
da almeno cinque cifre
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zeichen
Gian
4 +1La password deve essere composta
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La password deve essere composta


Explanation:
da almeno cinque cifre

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
52 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zeichen


Explanation:
non sono i caratteri? Ovvero numeri o lettere? Caratteri alfanumerici

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: Gian, Alex sta avendo la traduzione di un intero sito gratis
12 mins
  -> OK ... ricevuto... non apro più bocca! Grazie