KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Filterscheibe

Italian translation: Lastra per filtri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Filterscheibe
Italian translation:Lastra per filtri
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

17:16 Jun 7, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Filterscheibe
Si tratta di lettini per solarium. Posso tradurlo semplicemente con filtri?
sabina moscatelli
Italy
lastra
Explanation:
wenn extra Filter"scheibe" gesagt wird,
kann es sein sein, dass diese Scheiben je nach Gradation ausgetauscht werden koennen.

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lastra
dieter haake
4filtri a disco
Mirelluk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtri a disco


Explanation:
.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lastra


Explanation:
wenn extra Filter"scheibe" gesagt wird,
kann es sein sein, dass diese Scheiben je nach Gradation ausgetauscht werden koennen.

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!