KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Faltenbalge

Italian translation: i soffietti


20:02 Jun 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Faltenbalge
Die Faltenbalge loesen
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:i soffietti
Explanation:
der Faltenbalg
die Faltenbalgen
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Eppure trovo almeno quattro volte "Die Faltenbalge", senza Umlaut e senza "-n"...


3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1i soffiettiAntonio Andriulo
4 +1i soffietti
Gian


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i soffietti


Explanation:
der Faltenbalg
die Faltenbalgen

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
Grazie. Eppure trovo almeno quattro volte "Die Faltenbalge", senza Umlaut e senza "-n"...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
19 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i soffietti


Explanation:
"Allentare il soffietto"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 20:38:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il plurale è \"Faltenbälge\"

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: Bravo Antonio!
1 hr