KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Netzanschlußkabel

Italian translation: cavo di rete


06:57 Jul 4, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Netzanschlußkabel
• Überprüfen Sie vor jedem Netzanschluß die Leuchte und das Netzanschlußkabel auf etwaige Beschädigungen.
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:cavo di rete
Explanation:
cavo che va ad allacciarsi alla rete elettrica
Selected response from:

GUGLIE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cavo di reteGUGLIE
4 +1cavo di alimentazione
Raffaella Toregiani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cavo di rete


Explanation:
cavo che va ad allacciarsi alla rete elettrica

GUGLIE
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
16 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
29 mins

agree  anusca: HOEPLI: cavo di allacciamento alla rete, va bene anche alimentazione
50 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cavo di alimentazione


Explanation:
è il cavo che alimenta l'apparecchio in questione

Raffaella Toregiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs