KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Längsfacettierung

Italian translation: sfaccettatura longitudinale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Längsfacettierung
Italian translation:sfaccettatura longitudinale
Entered by: schmurr

20:43 Jul 10, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Längsfacettierung
Si tratta sempre di pietre preziose.
neith69
sfaccettatura longitudinale
Explanation:
mi era capitata in una trad sulle pietre preziose
ciao!
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Martin for President!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sfaccettatura longitudinale
schmurr
4molatura longitudinaleLorella Zaffani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molatura longitudinale


Explanation:
credo sia semplicemente questo

Lorella Zaffani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sfaccettatura longitudinale


Explanation:
mi era capitata in una trad sulle pietre preziose
ciao!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
Martin for President!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
2 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
6 hrs

agree  Emilia Corsanego
1 day4 hrs