International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Fototaster

Italian translation: sensore con fotocellula per la misurazione della distanza


22:04 Aug 19, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fototaster
Schermate impianto confez. e riempim. sacchi (quindi contesto molto limitato)
Schermata "Taktvorzug"
Abstand Messer Fototaster
martini
Italy
Italian translation:sensore con fotocellula per la misurazione della distanza
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere la spiegazione completa - da abbreviare a piacere per eventuali esigenze di spazio!

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riga ottica
Giuliana Buscaglione
4sensore con fotocellula per la misurazione della distanza
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensore con fotocellula per la misurazione della distanza


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere la spiegazione completa - da abbreviare a piacere per eventuali esigenze di spazio!

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
grazie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riga ottica


Explanation:
dispositivo elettronico a fotocellula che rileva la posizione.

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829