KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

fluchtrecht

Italian translation: a rettifilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fluchtrecht
Italian translation:a rettifilo
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

16:25 Oct 17, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Leistungsverzeichnis
German term or phrase: fluchtrecht
Der Einbau muss flucht- und lotrecht mit der angegebenen Neigung laut Plan erfolgen.
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
in rettifilo
Explanation:
o
rettilineo.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a rettifilo ed a piombo\"

Cosi!
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie, vedo che hai esperienza nei cantieri. Mi sarà molto utile il tuo aiuto, perché ho per le mani un capitolato di oltre 60 pagine !
A presto.
Manuela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allineata e a piombo
Gian
3in rettifilo
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in rettifilo


Explanation:
o
rettilineo.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a rettifilo ed a piombo\"

Cosi!


Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Grazie, vedo che hai esperienza nei cantieri. Mi sarà molto utile il tuo aiuto, perché ho per le mani un capitolato di oltre 60 pagine !
A presto.
Manuela

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allineata e a piombo


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810