Phthalsäuleester

Italian translation: esteri dell'acido ftalico

German term or phrase:Phthalsäuleester
Italian translation:esteri dell'acido ftalico
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

14:53 Jan 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Phthalsäuleester
Bedarfsgegenstaende: Erzeugnisse fuer Kinder bis zu 36 Monaten (Beissringe, Spielzeuge, usw...).
Verbotene Stoffe:
Phthalsäureester; sofern ihre Konzentration im Kunststoffanteil des Endproduktes insgesamt 0,1% nicht uebersteigt, gelten sie nicht als verwendet.
Giorgia P
esteri dell'acido ftalico
Explanation:
www.iss.it/scientifica/pubblica/ notiziario/files/v9n4.pdf
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie anche a Marinella. Slt, G.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1esteri dell'acido ftalico
sabina moscatelli
5estere di acido ftalico
smarinella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esteri dell'acido ftalico


Explanation:
www.iss.it/scientifica/pubblica/ notiziario/files/v9n4.pdf

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3380
Grading comment
grazie anche a Marinella. Slt, G.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/as/2002/669.pdf -> capitolo 5 (Oggetti d'uso per bambini)
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estere di acido ftalico


Explanation:
ester resta uguale in italiano e Phtalsaeure è appunto l'acido ftalico


    Diz. Tecnico Marolli
smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191