unter Erdgleiche

Italian translation: locali sotterranei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Erdgleiche
Italian translation:locali sotterranei
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

09:49 Jan 22, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: unter Erdgleiche
Die Lagerung von Gasflaschen ist nicht zulässig in Räumen unter Erdgleiche, in
Treppenhäusern, Fluren, Durchgängen und Durchfahrten von Gebäuden sowie in
deren unmittelbarer Nähe
Giorgia P
locali sotterranei
Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 10:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immagazzinando combustibili che sviluppano vapori più pesanti dell\'aria il pericolo è maggiore: A) in locali sotterranei;
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1locali sotterranei
Antonella Andreella
4equilibrio statico ?
smarinella


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
locali sotterranei


Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 10:07:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immagazzinando combustibili che sviluppano vapori più pesanti dell\'aria il pericolo è maggiore: A) in locali sotterranei;

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paola sandrini
5 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equilibrio statico ?


Explanation:
é solo unasupposizione.
Ma tu sei sicura che la parola é esatta? "Erdgleicher" è l'equatore, ma natiuralmente non c'entra niente!!!!!!!
Io credo invece che sia "Erdgeschoss" = pianterreno

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonella Andreella: Erdgleiche, non Gleicher
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search