KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Knick

Italian translation: spigolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knick
Italian translation:spigolo
Entered by: Angela Rossoni

17:32 Mar 24, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Forche per pallet
German term or phrase: Knick
Rebbi di forche per pallet:
Knick und Blatt:Bei 10% Abnutzung ausser Betrieb nehmen
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
spigolo
Explanation:
Dato il contesto propongo Knick=spigolo
Selected response from:

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piega
Alberto Franci
4 +1spigolo
Angela Rossoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spigolo


Explanation:
Dato il contesto propongo Knick=spigolo

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
35 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piega


Explanation:
piega e braccio della forca

le forche dei carrelli elevatori sono formate da due bracci o non da due rebbi (riservati alle forchette!)

cordiali


alberto


    Reference: http://www.megaitalia.it/Securform/prodotto.php3?cod=AV0151
    www.ispesl.it/ispesl/sitodts/Linee_guida/ Linee%20Guida%20Carrelli.pdf
Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maurizio Valente: Veramente i "rebbi" non sono solo quelli delle forchette. Vedi per es. il Marolli IT>EN: rebbio (di una forcella, di un diapason ecc.) o il Devoto-Oli (Ciascuna delle punte di un arnese forcuto (es.: forchetta) ... Anche: ciasc. dei bracci di un diapason
3 days16 hrs