KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Achsenverwiegung

Italian translation: pesatura a bracci uguali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Achsenverwiegung
Italian translation:pesatura a bracci uguali
Entered by: Angela Rossoni

06:13 Mar 31, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Achsenverwiegung
Für die Gewichtsverrechnung ist das am Erfüllungsort festgestellte Gewicht maßgebend. Das Gewicht muss mit einer geeigneten, behördlich geeichten Waage festgestellt werden, wobei *Achsenverwiegungen* nicht zulässig sind. Erfolgt die Gewichtsfeststellung durch Leer- oder Vollverwiegung des Transportmittels, so ist di Tara unmittelbar vor der Verladung durch gesonderte Verwiegung zu ermitteln.

GIA

AA
Antonella Andreella
Italy
pesatura a bracci uguali
Explanation:
Achsen=assi di simmetria, bracci
Verwiegung=pesatura

Il termine indica un sistema di pesatura a due bracci, per confronto con un peso noto (come nelle vecchie bilance).
Vedi anche riferimento www.
Selected response from:

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pesatura a bracci uguali
Angela Rossoni
3pesatura degli assielenas


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pesatura a bracci uguali


Explanation:
Achsen=assi di simmetria, bracci
Verwiegung=pesatura

Il termine indica un sistema di pesatura a due bracci, per confronto con un peso noto (come nelle vecchie bilance).
Vedi anche riferimento www.


    Reference: http://www.technipes.com/Ita_/Mac_/PesInsac.htm
Angela Rossoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pesatura degli assi


Explanation:
letteralmente direi: cioè si vuole evitare che vengano pesati gli assi del mezzo di trasporto, se ho capito il contesto.

Ciao


elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20