KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Führungsseile

Italian translation: funi di guida


12:55 May 27, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Führungsseile
Auf einwandfreien Zustand der Tragseile und Verriegelung der Schäkel muß geachtet werden. Ein Schwingen der Lasten am Kran wird durch Führungsseile verhindert.

"Cavi principali"?
Claudia Mattaliano
Italian translation:funi di guida
Explanation:
forse delle guide che impediscono l'oscillazione del carico sulla gru

non so se c'è un termine più corretto, attendi conferme
Selected response from:

elenas
Italy
Grading comment
Funi guida. Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2funi di guidaelenas
4funi di trattenuta
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funi di guida


Explanation:
forse delle guide che impediscono l'oscillazione del carico sulla gru

non so se c'è un termine più corretto, attendi conferme

elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Funi guida. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: funi guida
13 mins

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funi di trattenuta


Explanation:
servono ad impedire l'oscillazione del carico (vd. Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 14:25:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per impedire l\'oscillazione di pesi trasportati e` necessario fissare una fune di trattenuta che aiuti a ... (sito indicato)


    Reference: http://www.frascati.enea.it/spp/prevenz/procedure/gru/Gru.ht...
Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1526