KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

FACTS

Italian translation: Flexible Assay Composer and Task Scheduler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:FACTS
Italian translation:Flexible Assay Composer and Task Scheduler
Entered by: Patrick Cenci

12:21 Jun 30, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: FACTS
Logistica
Software per sistemi di movimentazioni merci


Auftrag = Innerhalb FACTS gleichbedeutend mit Fertigungsauftrag. Sofern der Kundenauftrag o.ä. gemeint sind wird dies explizit angegeben.

Traduzione in inglese:
Order = Synonym for manufacturing order within FACTS. Where the customer's order or the like is meant, it will be explicitly stated.

... all'interno del/di?? FACTS. (FACTS è una sigla di un termine maschile, e magari quale?)
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
all'interno del FACTS...
Explanation:
purtroppo non ho trovato il significato della sigla, ma l'articolo è sicuramente esatto. Vedi allegato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 12:36:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flexible Assay Composer and Task Scheduler = FACTS is Tecan‘s software to automate and schedule life science applications on GENESIS WORKSTATION.

http://www.tecan.com/index/com-pr-in/com-pr-in-so/com-pr-in-...

altro indizio...
Selected response from:

Patrick Cenci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1all'interno di FACTSEmilia Corsanego
5all'interno del FACTS...
Patrick Cenci
4FACTS
schmurr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all'interno del FACTS...


Explanation:
purtroppo non ho trovato il significato della sigla, ma l'articolo è sicuramente esatto. Vedi allegato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 12:36:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flexible Assay Composer and Task Scheduler = FACTS is Tecan‘s software to automate and schedule life science applications on GENESIS WORKSTATION.

http://www.tecan.com/index/com-pr-in/com-pr-in-so/com-pr-in-...

altro indizio...


    Reference: http://www.bossard.com/ch/img/bomi/23062_BOMI_660_i.pdf
Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: a dire il vero, non si premette un articolo ai programmi: *di FACTS* non *del FACTS*
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FACTS


Explanation:
è un software. In ogni caso non si traduce.


    www.unsatisfactory.freeserve.co.uk/ facts/guidede/main.html
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all'interno di FACTS


Explanation:
Solitamente non si mette nessun articolo davanti al nome di un software.
P.es. dici: per salvare un documento in Word si fa così e così.

Emilia Corsanego
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: già, niente articolo :-)
40 mins