KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Hutschieme

Italian translation: guida di montaggio


14:28 Jul 7, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hutschieme
guida sulla quale vengono fissati i morsetti?
GUGLIE
Italian translation:guida di montaggio
Explanation:
http://www.quancom.de/quancom/quancom01.nsf/home_prod_eng.ht...

Hutschiene - Mounting rail
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guida di montaggio
Gian
4top hat railCristinaL


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
top hat rail


Explanation:
l'ho trovato solo in inglese sul Brandstetter (meglio che niente...)
dice anche (EN 50022) magari ti aiuta.

Ciao
Cristina

CristinaL
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guida di montaggio


Explanation:
http://www.quancom.de/quancom/quancom01.nsf/home_prod_eng.ht...

Hutschiene - Mounting rail


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810