KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Lufttrockner

Italian translation: essiccatore aria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lufttrockner
Italian translation:essiccatore aria
Entered by: Lorenzo Lilli

16:41 Nov 3, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lufttrockner
Lufttrockner bei einem LKW
Brialex
Italy
essiccatore aria
Explanation:
La versione più attestata è senza preposizioni.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4essiccatore ariaLorenzo Lilli
5essiccare in aria
delos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
essiccare in aria


Explanation:
traduzione di
Lufttrocknen. se si tratta di legno, invece, si traduce con "stagionatore" ma di solito si usa, in questo secondo caso, come aggettivo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 16:47:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref. Garzanti

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
essiccatore aria


Explanation:
La versione più attestata è senza preposizioni.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22ess...
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
0 min

agree  Maurizia Vucci
6 mins

agree  Gian: anche "essiccatore d'aria"; nelle schede tecniche cercano di essere sintetici
1 hr

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
3 hrs