KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Unmasstafel

Italian translation: lastran fuori formato


08:40 Nov 5, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Unmasstafel
marmi
Irene Losciale
Italian translation:lastran fuori formato
Explanation:
non in scala

C'ho provato, ma è circa così, le misure non rientrano nella norma...

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lastran fuori formato
anusca
4lastre con lunghezza/larghezza a correre
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lastran fuori formato


Explanation:
non in scala

C'ho provato, ma è circa così, le misure non rientrano nella norma...

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: grezzi - Halbfertigprodukte
22 mins

agree  verbis
467 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lastre con lunghezza/larghezza a correre


Explanation:
...l'ho sentito dire per le pietre naturali....
Ciao a tutti, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447