KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Haltewinkel

Italian translation: Squadra di fissaggio


12:20 Nov 8, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Haltewinkel
Haltewinkel von einem LkW

serve per caso per bloccare le ruote anteriori del camion?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:Squadra di fissaggio
Explanation:
A che cosa serva non lo possiamo sapere noi se tu non ce lo dici.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Squadra di fissaggio
Christel Zipfel
4blocca portiere
Gian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Squadra di fissaggio


Explanation:
A che cosa serva non lo possiamo sapere noi se tu non ce lo dici.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baroni
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocca portiere


Explanation:
elemento di sicurezza che blocca dall'interno le portiere contro i maleintenzionati




    Reference: http://www.der-jagdhund.de/html/a_sicher.html
Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810