KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Batteriehalterungen

Italian translation: portabatterie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Batteriehalterungen
Italian translation:portabatterie
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

15:46 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Batteriehalterungen
Batteriewechsel
Stoffabdeckung im letzten Geldscheinfach wegklappen und Batteriehalterungen nach oben biegen. Knopfzellen mit einem spitzen Gegenstand aus den Halterungen herausschieben. Neue Batterien mit der Beschriftung nach oben in die Halterungen einschieben. Batteriehalterungen wieder nach unten drücken.
Brialex
Italy
fissaggio di batterie
Explanation:
basetta di batterie
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Portabatterie
Giuliana Buscaglione
4fissaggio di batterie
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fissaggio di batterie


Explanation:
basetta di batterie

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Portabatterie


Explanation:
Ciao,

non vedo altra soluzione. Oppure vano (porta)batterie

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: vano no, semmai supporto
17 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days