Obentürschliesser

Italian translation: chiudiporta aereo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Obentürschliesser
Italian translation:chiudiporta aereo
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

16:16 Jan 10, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Obentürschliesser
Die Türen sind mit Obentürschließer laut Vorbemerkungen Fassade VF 3.19 mit Gleitschiene und Feststelleinheit auszuführen. Die Türbänder sind laut Vorbemerkungen Fassade VF 3.10 zu erbringen.

credo che sia quel dispositivo posto sopra la porta per fare si' che si chiuda da sola senza sbattere...come si chiama?
Francesca Baroni
chiudiporta aereo
Explanation:
(quello in basso si chiama c. a pavimento).

Una foto la trovi qui:
http://www.street.de/Ubersicht/Schlusseldienst/Turschliesser...

Molti riscontri in rete
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chiudiporta aereo
Christel Zipfel
3braccio
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Obentürschliesser
braccio


Explanation:
direi, ma devo controllare

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1526

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Obentürschliesser
chiudiporta aereo


Explanation:
(quello in basso si chiama c. a pavimento).

Una foto la trovi qui:
http://www.street.de/Ubersicht/Schlusseldienst/Turschliesser...

Molti riscontri in rete

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search