Verbraucher

Italian translation: consumatore (d'energia)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbraucher
Italian translation:consumatore (d'energia)
Entered by: xxxmaffy

16:05 Jan 14, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / batteria dell'automobile
German term or phrase: Verbraucher
die autobatterie wird mit dem batterie-waechter verbunden. dieser schaltet automatisch bei zu niedriger Spannung den angeschlossenen verbraucher ab und bei nennspannung wieder ein.
xxxmaffy
consumatore (d'energia)
Explanation:


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
grazie didi:)buona serata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utenza
Beatrice T
4 +1consumatore (d'energia)
dieter haake


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumatore (d'energia)


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
grazie didi:)buona serata

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Wenigstens Zeit für ein Agree könntet ihr uns schon lassen :-)))))
8 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utenza


Explanation:
io dico così di solito.
Ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search