International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Vibrationsschreiber

Italian translation: penna a vibrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vibrationsschreiber
Italian translation:penna a vibrazione
Entered by: Lorenzo Lilli

21:20 Jan 16, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vibrationsschreiber
Die Probestäbe werden von der Prüfaufsicht mittels **Vibrationsschreiber** mit der zugehörigen Chargennummer dauerhaft umgestempelt.
Giorgia P
solo un'idea
Explanation:
che sia "penna a vibrazione"? C'è un paio di volte, con questa specie di definizione
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho scelto questa soluzione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Registratore di vibrazioni
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
1solo un'ideaLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
solo un'idea


Explanation:
che sia "penna a vibrazione"? C'è un paio di volte, con questa specie di definizione


    Reference: http://www.airtecariacompressa.com/staticDir/P501_Penna_a_Vi...
    Reference: http://www.sira-spa.com/0401_utens/scheda040104.htm
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho scelto questa soluzione

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registratore di vibrazioni


Explanation:
E se fosse questo - cioè uno strumento che rileva e registra le vibrazioni??
Purtroppo senza contesto....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447