KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Kühlschrank - Standgerät

Italian translation: frigorifero a colonna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühlschrank Standgerät
Italian translation:frigorifero a colonna
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

19:15 Jan 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kühlschrank - Standgerät
ohne Kontext, es bedeutet, dass der Kühlschrank frei im Raum steht
Elvira Schmid
Italy
frigorifero a colonna
Explanation:
traduco spesso materiale nel settore elettrodomestici e questo mi sembra il termine più adatto a distinguere il frigorifero che non va incassato (da incasso). ciao. paola
Selected response from:

PAOLA MARIANI
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4frigorifero a colonna
PAOLA MARIANI
4 +2frigorifero
dieter haake
3 +1frigorifero isolato
Robert Tucker
3combinato statico
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frigorifero


Explanation:
Standgerät
heißt:
kein Einbaugerät.

Aber im Ital.
hab ich dafür immer nur ganz einfach Frigo...
gesehen, mit dem Zusatz: 1 Tür, 2 Türen etc


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
26 mins
  -> Dank

agree  Laura Di Santo: si specifica se É da incasso
12 hrs
  -> si'

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frigorifero isolato


Explanation:
Native Italian speakers please feel free to correct me, but Eurodicautom gives "isolato" (Italian) for "free standing" (English).

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
combinato statico


Explanation:
Das habe ich bezüglich Kühlschrank - Standgerät gefunden. Die Modelle sind kombiniert mit Kühlfach....

Vielleicht?

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frigorifero a colonna


Explanation:
traduco spesso materiale nel settore elettrodomestici e questo mi sembra il termine più adatto a distinguere il frigorifero che non va incassato (da incasso). ciao. paola

PAOLA MARIANI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
19 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Eccoci!
49 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: proprio cosi'!
57 mins

agree  Loredana Calo: Esatto!
8 hrs