KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Sprachmeldungen auflegen

Italian translation: impostare messaggi vocali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sprachmeldungen auflegen
Italian translation:impostare messaggi vocali
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

13:21 Jan 21, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sprachmeldungen auflegen
Außerdem soll es über einen Pagerruf oder Funkweiterleitung möglich sein, die technischen Dienste auch automatisch anzurufen. Hierfür sind **Sprachmeldungen** entsprechender Priorität **aufzulegen**.
Maurizio Foroni
impostare messaggi vocali
Explanation:
...qualche dubbio su "impostare" perchè ci vorrebbe più contesto.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2impostare messaggi vocali
Aniello Scognamiglio
4emettere annunci vocali
Hilaryc78


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emettere annunci vocali


Explanation:
.

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impostare messaggi vocali


Explanation:
...qualche dubbio su "impostare" perchè ci vorrebbe più contesto.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 823
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: scheint mir plausibler
7 mins
  -> nach der Zusatzinfo denke ich, daß nichts Subtileres dahintersteckt.

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: 8-)
21 mins
  -> He, trägst Du neuerdings eine Computerbrille?