KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

geschabtem Innengrad

Italian translation: v.s.

14:18 Jan 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: geschabtem Innengrad
Aufzugstechnik (Treppenschrägaufzüge)

Für die Führungsbahnen werden geschweißte Präzisionsstahlrohre nach DIN 2393 ST 37-2 BKW mit geschabtem Innengrad verwendet.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Deve essere Innengrat = bavatura interna

Direi "privo di bavature interne"
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v.s.
Christel Zipfel
3con angoli interni adeguatamente raschiati
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con angoli interni adeguatamente raschiati


Explanation:
Non vi è alcun riscontro per il termine tedesco.
Ci ho provato....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Deve essere Innengrat = bavatura interna

Direi "privo di bavature interne"

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4354