KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

beziehungsweise

Italian translation: oppure, o


06:40 Oct 15, 2001
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: beziehungsweise
das Nahbereich bzw. das Feld zwischen
xxxpapael
Italian translation:oppure, o
Explanation:
in ogni vocabolario puoi trovare varie alternative valide
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5o meglio; (o ) più in particolare
Daniela Benigni
4oppure, o
Gilda Manara
4ovvero
sg ma


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ovvero


Explanation:
ovvero, cioe'

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 513

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oppure, o


Explanation:
in ogni vocabolario puoi trovare varie alternative valide

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o meglio; (o ) più in particolare


Explanation:
In questo caso lo tradurrei così

Ciao
Daniela


    DIT
Daniela Benigni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 83