KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Verbundblechübergang

Italian translation: giunto/raccordo in lamiera composta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbundblechübergang
Italian translation:giunto/raccordo in lamiera composta
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

07:14 Oct 22, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verbundblechübergang
si parla di un kit di montaggio per un collettore (pannello) solare:
Indach-Montagepaket
komplette Dacheinbindung aus kunststoffbechichtetem Alu-Blech mit Verbundblechübergang unten
non ho proprio idea di cosa sia questo "übergang"...
sg ma
giunto/raccordo in lamiera composta
Explanation:
dizionari
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2giunto/raccordo in lamiera composta
Ilde Grimaldi
4raccordo in lamiera
Francesca Rovida


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
giunto/raccordo in lamiera composta


Explanation:
dizionari


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: forse meglio composita
50 mins

agree  Daniela Benigni
1 day 27 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccordo in lamiera


Explanation:
io tradurrei così.
spero ti possa aiutare

Francesca Rovida
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian