KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Rundkabel, Feuchtraumkabel.

Italian translation: Cavo a sezione circolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundkabel
Italian translation:Cavo a sezione circolare
Entered by: Monjapap

13:13 Oct 23, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rundkabel, Feuchtraumkabel.
Alle gängigen Rundkabel, einschließlich Feuchtraumkabel, entmanteln die Abmantelungswerkzeuge AMD 12 bzw. AMD 15. Das AMD 15 isoliert zusätzlich eindrähtige Leiter im Querschnittsbereich von 0,2 mm2 bis 4,0 mm2 ab.
Monjapap
cavi rotondi, cavi per ambienti umidi
Explanation:
riferimenti:
Schlegelmilch, Technik und angewandte Wissenschaft

Selected response from:

Cinzia Pieri
Grading comment
Ancora grazie, ciao, monja.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cavi a sezione circolare
sg ma
4 +1cavi rotondi, cavi per ambienti umidiCinzia Pieri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cavi rotondi, cavi per ambienti umidi


Explanation:
riferimenti:
Schlegelmilch, Technik und angewandte Wissenschaft



Cinzia Pieri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Ancora grazie, ciao, monja.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cavi a sezione circolare


Explanation:
propongo questa alternativa per il primo trmine, per il secondo sono d'accordo con la prima proposta.

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 513