KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Abmantelungswerkzeuge

Italian translation: Spelacavi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abmantelungswerkzeuge
Italian translation:Spelacavi
Entered by: Monjapap

13:14 Oct 23, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abmantelungswerkzeuge
Alle gängigen Rundkabel, einschließlich Feuchtraumkabel, entmanteln die Abmantelungswerkzeuge AMD 12 bzw. AMD 15. Das AMD 15 isoliert zusätzlich eindrähtige Leiter im Querschnittsbereich von 0,2 mm2 bis 4,0 mm2 ab.
Monjapap
spelacavi
Explanation:
è un'alternativa al nome suggerito dalla collega - usato comunemente in altre parti d'Italia
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ciao, monja
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spelacavi
Gilda Manara
4sguainacaviCinzia Pieri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sguainacavi


Explanation:
Abmantelung è la sguainatura dei cavi.
L'attrezzo apposito viene chiamato generalmente "sguainacavi".

Cinzia Pieri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 66

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spelacavi


Explanation:
è un'alternativa al nome suggerito dalla collega - usato comunemente in altre parti d'Italia


    exp.
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Grazie, ciao, monja